Appendix G: List of Submissions and Presentations

The following agencies, organizations and individuals made submissions and/or presentations to the Panel.

  • Aho, John
  • Alberta, Province of
  • Anderson, Kevin
  • Atha, Dennis
  • Atkinson, Jim
  • Bankes, Hugh
  • Barta, Robert
  • Bell, Don, M.P. (North Vancouver)
  • Benedict, E. Wayne
  • Berggren, Gillis
  • Biggs, Doug
  • Bilsky, Ray
  • Borek, Anthony
  • Brandon, City of
  • British Columbia Cattlemen's Association
  • British Columbia Ministry of Transportation
  • British Columbia Municipalities, Union of
  • British Columbia Safety Authority
  • Cameron, Craig
  • Canada Safety Council
  • Canadian Alliance of Partners & Employees of the Railroad
  • Canadian Association of Fire Chiefs
  • Canadian Council of Land Surveyors
  • Canadian Industrial Transportation Association
  • Canadian Interagency Forest Fire Centre - Railway Fire Prevention Task Team
  • Canadian National Railway Company (CN)
  • Canadian Pacific Railway Company (CP)
  • Canadian Wheat Board
  • Cariboo Cattlemen's Association
  • Cariboo Regional District
  • Carroll, Brian
  • CAW-TCA Canada
  • CAW-TCA Canada - Local 100 - Atlantic Region
  • CAW-TCA Canada - Local 100 - Prairie Region
  • Chartrand Sperlich, Madeleine
  • Chetwynd, District of
  • Chilliwack, City of
  • Chudnovsky, David, M.L.A. (Vancouver-Kensington)
  • Coldstream, District of
  • Conway, C.J.
  • Côte Saint-Luc, City of
  • Cotie, Todd
  • Cox, Michael A.
  • CPCS Technologies Corporation/Transtronic Inc.
  • Crête, Paul, M.P. (Montmagny-L'Islet-Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup)
  • Cummings, Lori
  • Daly, Rural Municipality of
  • Davidson, Don
  • Davies, Libby, M.P. (Vancouver East)
  • Defenders of Wildlife Canada
  • Delap, Rose
  • Demers, Greg
  • Eka Chemicals Canada Inc.
  • Eka Chemicals Canada Inc., Standing Advisory Committee
  • Elder, Susan
  • Engel, Edward
  • Engineers Canada
  • Fairfield, Anne (Faulkner)
  • Federation of Canadian Municipalities (FCM)
  • Fisher, Joanne C.
  • Fowler, Michael
  • Friends of the Earth/US
  • Geltman, Harold
  • Gillis, Don
  • Glover, Gwen
  • Great Canadian Railtour Company
  • Green Coalition / Les Amis de Meadowbrook
  • Groupe TRAQ (Transport sur rail au Québec)
  • Heads, John
  • Henriques, Augustin
  • Huron Central Railway Inc.
  • Igwemezie, Jude
  • Invasive Plant Council of British Columbia
  • Irving, David
  • Jasper Environmental Association
  • Jasper, Municipality of
  • Johnston, Jeff
  • Kamloops, City of
  • Keene, Steven B.
  • Kelly, Dale - Chief Fire Prevention Officer, Red Deer, Alberta
  • Labrador City, Town of
  • Lac La Hache Livestock Association
  • Lake Wabamun Residents Committee
  • Lallouz, Luba
  • Lapadat, S. A.
  • LeBlanc, Sylvia
  • Longueuil, Agglomération de
  • Lundquist, Bill
  • Lytton First Nation
  • Lytton, Village of
  • Macdonald, R.
  • MacLean, Donald
  • MacLean, Pamela
  • Manitoba Infrastructure and Transportation
  • Manitoba Municipalities, Association of
  • Martin, Brian
  • McBride, Village of
  • McLaughlin, Gary M.
  • Michaud, Suzanne
  • Montmagny, Ville de
  • Morris, Bruce
  • Munsey, J.F.
  • New Brunswick Department of Transportation
  • North, Kevin A.
  • North Vancouver, District of
  • Northumberland County, Ontario
  • Northwest Territories - Department of Transportation
  • Nova Scotia - Transportation and Public Works
  • Ofukany, Jerry
  • Ontario Good Roads Association
  • Ontario Ministry of Transportation
  • Owen, Lynne
  • Parker, Phyllis R.
  • Paul, Dan
  • Pearce, Blake
  • Petrescu, Michael
  • Phillips, Hugh
  • Primoris Associates Inc.
  • Professionals for Rail Safety Accountability Inc.
  • Québec Gatineau Railway Inc.
  • Quebec, Government of
    • Ministère des Transports
    • Ministère du Développement durable, de l'Environnement et des Parcs
  • Railway Association of Canada (RAC)
  • Rawliuk, Gordon
  • Rivers, Town of
  • Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Ville de
  • Salisbury, Village of
  • Saskatchewan Highways and Transportation
  • Shporer, Ronnie
  • Siddall, Kate
  • Smart Rail
  • Smith, Sean
  • Smyth, Bill
  • Spicer, Donna
  • Stephens, R.D.
  • Strathcona County, Alberta
  • Strathcona District Mutual Assistance Program
  • Strathcona Industrial Association (SIA)
  • Surrey's United Naturists (SUN)
  • Teamsters Canada Rail Conference, Alberta Legislative Board
  • Teamsters Canada Rail Conference, Division 320
    • Murray Douglas
    • Eric Ladan
    • Richard Newell
    • Gerry Ranson
  • Teamsters Canada Rail Conference, Division 583
    • Tom Safruik
  • Teamsters Canada Rail Conference, Division 898
    • Brian Nesbitt
  • Teamsters Canada Rail Conference, Division 945
  • Teamsters Canada Rail Conference - Maintenance of Way Employees
  • Teamsters Canada Rail Conference - Manitoba Legislative Board
  • Teamsters Canada Rail Conference - National Legislative Board
  • Teamsters Canada Rail Conference - New Brunswick Legislative Board
  • Teamsters Canada Rail Conference - Ontario Legislative Board
  • Teamsters Canada Rail Conference - Rail Traffic Controllers
  • Teamsters Canada Rail Conference - Saskatchewan Legislative Board
  • Torre, Cecile
  • Transport 2000 Canada
  • Transportation Safety Board of Canada
  • Transtronic Inc./CPCS Technologies Corporation
  • Ultramar Ltée
  • United Steelworkers
  • United Transportation Union, General Committee of Adjustment GO-129, Western Canada
  • United Transportation Union, Local 1778
  • Van Huizen, Gerald
  • Venance Rail Inc.
  • VIA Rail Canada
  • View Royal, Town of
  • Whyte, Kasha
  • Willment, Steven
  • Wilson, Derek
  • Wright, John

 

Date modified: